6 APRIL 2016

System Two Private Capital Pty Ltd (‘System Two’) is committed to the protection of your privacy and adheres to the Australian Privacy Principles in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). Your privacy is important to System Two and as such we take reasonable steps to protect your personal information from misuse, interference, loss, unauthorised access, erroneous modification and unauthorised disclosure. 

 

Personal Information

When using this site and our services, we may gather personal information from you, including your name, addresses, telephone number, email address, age and data with respect to products and services you ask about. This information will be held at our premises or in electronic format on our systems.

If you wish to access your personal information held by us or seek the correction of such information, you may contact us via email.

 

Scope & Disclosure

We may use your personal information to develop an understanding of the products and services that may interest you, send you information about us, including information about our services.

Should you wish to not receive information of our services please notify us via email.

As per this policy, System Two may occasionally disclose your personal information to additional parties. Some examples of parties System Two may disclose to can be found beneath:

  • Agents, employees and representatives of System Two;
  • Financial related institutions and other comparable associations regarding our activities or that are named by you;
  • External service providers and professional advisors that provide services to System Two; or
  • Organisations which you request us to or any persons acting on your behalf, which may include your financial adviser, broker, solicitor or accountant.

System Two may also be required to provide your personal information to the Australian Securities and Investments Commission and other regulatory and government bodies from time-to-time in Australia.

 

Disclosure to Overseas Recipients

In order to provide you with our services, System Two may be required to provide your information to overseas recipients. System Two will expressly disclose any such occurrences to you. We will take reasonable steps to ensure that the overseas recipient does not breach the Australian Privacy Principles in relation to the information.

 

Making a complaint

It is System Two’s policy that all complaints undergo an internal review process. System Two aims to provide a resolution to all complaints within 14 days from date of complaint. If you are dissatisfied with the outcome of the internal review, you are welcome to contact System Two to discuss the outcome. 

 

Contact Us

Email          jeremy@systemtwo.co

Address     Level 39, 385 Bourke Street, Melbourne VIC 3000, Australia

If you are still dissatisfied with the internal review process, please contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner. http://www.oaic.gov.au/

System Two may make changes to this Privacy Policy from time to time for any reason.